2021 7th International Conference on Hydraulic and Civil Engineering & Smart Water Conservancy and Intelligent Disaster Reduction Forum(ICHCE 2021& SWIDR 2021)
Committee
Home / Committee

1. Organization:

Hohai University, China


2. Co-organizer:

Hydraulic Structures Committee of Chinese Hydraulic Engineering Society

Anti-seismic and Disaster Prevention Committee of China Society for Hydropower Engineering 

Numerical Simulation Committee of Chinese National Committee on Large Dams

Smart Water Conservancy Branch of China Water Enterprises Confederation

Commission on Geotechnical Earthquake and Hazard Mitigation of Seismological Society of China

Tsinghua University

WuHan University

Tianjin University

Southeast University

Sichuan University

Dalian University of Technology

Nanjing Tech University

Xi'an University of Technology

China Three Gorges University

North China University of Water Resources and Electric Power

Seoul National University (Korea)

University of Technology, Sydney(Australia)

University of New South Wales (Australia)

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology (Hong Kong, China)

China Institute of Water Resources and Hydropower Research

Nanjing Hydraulic Research Institute

State key Laboratory of Hydrology-Water Resources and Hydraulic Engineering

National Engineering Research Center for Water Resources Efficient Utilization and Engineering


3. Organizational Structure:

(1) Advisory Committee:

Houqun Chen (China Institute of Water Resources and Hydropower Research, Academician)

Gao Lin(Dalian University of Technology, Academician)

Chuhan Zhang (Tsinghua University, Academician)

Zhongru Wu (Hohai University, Academician)

Hongqi Ma (Haneng Lancang River Hydropower INC., Academician)

Chaoran Zhang (China Three Gorges Corporation, Academician)

Hao Wang (China Institute of Water Resources and Hydropower Research, Academician)

Denghua Zhong (Tianjin University, Academician)

Chao Wang (Hohai University, Academician)

Xinqiang Niu (Dean of Changjiang Institute of Survey, Planning, Design and Research, Academician)

Chunhong Hu (China Institute of Water Resources and Hydropower Research, Academician)

Jianguo Nie (Tsinghua University, Academician)

Jianmin Zhang (Tsinghua University, Academician)

Mingjiang Deng (Bureau of Xinjiang Ertix River Construction Administration, Academician)

Hangwei Li (Principal of Macau University of Science and Technology, Chairman of the International Association for Hydro-Environment Engineering and Research, Academician of the Royal Academy of Engineering,Senior academician of the American Society of Civil Engineers)

Hongwei Wu (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Chairman of the International Society for Soil Mechanics and Geotechnical Engineering, Academician of the Royal Academy of Engineering, Chair Professor of Changjiang Scholar, the National Science Fund for Distinguished Young Scholars)

Hongwu Tang (Secretary of the Party Committee of Hohai University, the National Science Fund for Distinguished Young Scholars, Professor)

Hui Xu (Principal of Hohai University, Professor)

Yunhe Liu (Principal of Xi'an University of Technology, Professor)


(2) Academic Council:

Principal Chair:  

Jianyun Zhang (Nanjing Hydraulic Research Institute, Academician)

Xianjing Kong (Dalian University of Technology, Academician)             

Deputy president: (in alphabet order)

Shurong Feng (General Manager of Powerchina Zhongnan Engineering Corporation Limited, Professor of engineering)

Yufeng Gao (Dean of College of Civil and Transportations Engineering of Hohai University, the Changjiang Scholar)

Shaowei Hu (Professor of School of Civil Engineering of Chongqing University, the National Science Fund for Distinguished Young Scholars, the Changjiang Scholar)

Qinghua Han (Dean of the School of Civil Engineering of Tianjin University, the National Science Fund for Distinguished Young Scholars , Professor)

Feng Jin (Chairman of the academic Committee of the Department of Water Hydraulic Engineering of Tsinghua University, the Changjiang Scholar)

Hokyung Kim (Director of the School of Civil and Environmental Engineering of Seoul National University, Chair Professor )

Dianqing Li (Vice Dean of School of Water Resources and Hydropower Engineering of Wuhan University, the National Science Fund for Distinguished Young Scholars, Professor)

Zhiyu Sun (Vice General Manager of China South-North Water Transfer Group Co. Ltd, Professor of engineering)

Chongmin Song (School of Civil Engineering of University of New South Wales Australia, Professor)

Bo Wang (President of Technology Co., Ltd., Professor)

Renkun Wang (Vice General Manager of Western Construction Investment Development Co., Ltd. of Power China, Survey and Design Master, Professor of engineering)

Yuan Wang (Dean of College of Water Conservancy and Hydropower Engineering of Hohai University, the Changjiang Scholar)

Shiyong Wu (General Manager of Yalong River Hydropower Development Company. Ltd., Professor of engineering)

Chengqin Wu (School of Civil and Environmental Sciences, University of Technology Sydney, Australia, Professor)

Endi Zhai (Chief engineer of Xinjiang Goldwind Sci & Tech Co.,Ltd,Professor of engineering)

Zongliang Zhang (Vice General Manager and Chief engineer of Powerchina Kunming Engineering Corporation Limited, Professor of engineering)

Jianping Zhou (Chief engineer of Power Construction Corporation of China, Professor of engineering)

Qingsong Zhang (Dean of School of Civil Engineering of Shandong University, the Changjiang Scholar)


Committee member:(in alphabet order)  

Xin Cai 

Junrui Chai 

Wengui Cao 

Jianyun Chen 

Li Cheng 

Shichun Chi 

Feng Dai 

Shaojun Fu 

Guohua Fang 

Chongshi Gu 

Glenn Tarbox (USA)

Haruyuki Yamamoto (Japan)

Zhiqiang Hu 

Liangming Hu 

James E Lindell (USA)

Linhua Jiang 

Chuanqi Li 

Hon’en Li 

Tongchun Li 

Zhanbin Li 

Zongkun Li 

Xiaojun Li 

Wanhong Li 

Peng Lin 

Shaozhong Lin 

Xiaosheng Liu 

Guoming Liu 

Sihong Liu 

Yi Liu 

Wenbo Lu 

Dechun Lu 

Jian Lu 

Huaifa Ma 

Fuheng Ma 

Zhenyue Ma 

Lincang Miao 

Dezhi Ning 

Muhammad Hadi(AUS)

Jinhui Ouyang 

Gang Peng 

Paul Somerville(UAS)

Kun Pan 

Pizhong Qiao 

Xuhua Ren 

Yang Shen 

Dejian Shen 

Zhenzhong Shen 

Liqiang Sun 

Huaizhi Su 

Jinbao Sheng 

Bin Tian 

Zhenghong Tian 

Jing Tu 

Xiaxin Tao 

Bo Wang 

Haibo Wang 

Jian Wang 

Jinting Wang 

Lan Wang 

Xiuxin Wang 

Weiqiang Wang 

Hegao Wu 

Guoxiang Xuan 

Tangdai Xia 

Yang Xiao 

Jie Yang 

Qiang Yang 

Long Yu 

Yanxiang Yu 

Boyan Zhang 

Guodong Zhang 

Jian Zhang 

Jianming Zhao 

Mi Zhao 

Xingquan Zhao 

Qing Zhang 

Yihong Zhou 

Jungao Zhu 

Yonghui Zhu 

Haiyang Zhuang 


(3) Organizing Committee:

Chairman

Liaojun Zhang (Hohai University,Professor)

Cochairman:(In order of initials of last name pinyin)

Guoxing Chen (Nanjing Tech University, Professor, Director of Commission on Geotechnical Earthquake and Hazard Mitigation of Seismological Society of China)

Wenlong Chen (Dean of Pearl River Water Resources Research Institute, professor of engineering)

Jinjun Guo (Dean of School of Water Conservancy and Environment of Zhengzhou University, Professor)

Bo Han (Vice Dean of School of Civil Engineering of Shandong University, Professor)

Laihong Jing (Chief engineer of Yellow River Engineering Consulting Co.,Ltd., Professor of engineering)

Deyu Li (China Institute of Water Resources and Hydropower Research, Director of Anti-seismic and Disaster Prevention Committee of China Society for Hydropower Engineering, Professor of engineering)

Sheng Li (Vice dean of China Renewable Energy Engineering Institute, Professor of Engineering)

Xia Li (Vice Dean of School of Civil Engineering of Southeast University, Professor)

Yanlong Li (Vice Dean of School of Water Resources and Hydropower, Xi'an University of Technology, Professor)

Zhiming Liu (Vice Dean of General Institute of Water Conservancy and Hydropower Planning and Design, Ministry of Water Resources, Professor of engineering)

Zhongmin Lu (Vice President and Chief engineer of Shanghai Investigation, Design & Research Institute Co.,Ltd., Professor of engineering)

Hui Peng (Dean of the College of Hydraulic and Environmental Engineering of China Three Gorges University, Professor)

Guanye Wu (Chief engineer of Huadong Engineering Corporation Limited of Power China, Professor of engineering)

Pei Xin (Vice Dean of College of Water Conservancy and Hydropower Engineering, Hohai University, Professor)

Cundong Xu (Vice Dean of school of Water Conservancy of North China University of Water Resources and Electric Power, Professor)

Xingguo Yang (Dean of College of Water Resource & Hydropower, Sichuan University, Professor)

Guoxin Zhang (Director of Structure & Materials Engineering Department of China Institute of Water Resources and Hydropower Research, Professor of engineering)

Jianming Zhao (Chief engineer of Institute of Geotechnical Engineering of China Institute of Water Conservancy and Hydropower Sciences, Professor of engineering)

Degao Zou (Dean of School of Hydraulic Engineering of Dalian University of Technology, Professor)


Committee:(In order of initials of last name pinyin)

Jianguo Cai 

Bo Chen 

Dongsheng Chen 

Denghong Chen 

Shihai Chen 

Weijun Cen 

Xiangrong Chen 

Yumin Chen 

Yu Chen 

Heng Chen 

Yanan Cui 

Lincai Dang 

Zhi Ding 

Xiaokai Du 

Xiangbao Duan 

Xiaodong Fu 

Hongmei Gao 

Dongliang Ma 

Shengshan Guo 

Yankun Huang 

Yaoying Huang 

Zhongping Hu 

Chao  Jia 

Yonggang Jia 

Liping  Jing 

Yongxing Ji 

Kim NamRyong(Korea)

Rongtai Li (Taiwan, China)

Xueqiang Li 

Zongli Li 

Haijun Liu 

Xijun Liu 

Haiquan Lin 

Jianhua Luo 


Bo Lu 

Tingzhen Ming 

Jingtai Niu 

Tubiao Peng 

Youwen Peng 

Jianwen Pan 

Jiajun Pan 

Sheng Qiang 

Zhiqiang Song 

Xiuchang Song 

Xiao Sun 

Zhenyu Wang 

Junli Wang 

Mingming Wang 

Wei Wang 

Congfeng Wang 

Gang Wang 


Gaohui Wang 

Zaiqin Wang 

Wonsuk Park (Korea)

Feng Xiao 

Guoshao Su 

Kai Su 

Keqi Tan 

Hongjie Tang 

kun Xiong 

Jianrong Xu 

Jianqiang Xu 

Aiwu Yang 

Zeyan Yang 

Jiawei Yang 

Faming Ye 

Tiantang Yu 

Xiaodong Yu 


Cuiran Zhang 

Jie Zhang 

Jinlun Zhang 

Yuting Zhang 

Zhiqiang Zhang 

Wei Zhang 

Lanjie Zhao 

Wenguang Zhao 

Dazhou Zhao 

Qiujing Zhou 

Mushou Zhu (Taiwan, China)

Xunquan Zhan (Taiwan China)

Wenwen Zhou 

Yuwen Zhou 

Aihong Zhou 

(4) Secreariat

Secretary-general:

Liping Lin (Manager, AEIC Academic Exchange Information Center)

Yuqin Gao (Professor, Hohai University)

Secretary:

Hanyun  Zhang    Huihui Wang (Hohai University)